2018 VACANT LOT CUTTING SCHEDULE
(Fall – 4th cut)
East of Woodward
Date |
District |
Zone |
September 19 - 23 |
5 |
5-14,15,16 (E. of Woodward), 17,18,19,20 |
September 24 - 30 |
5 |
5-24,23,27,25, 26, 5 -22(above Gratiot), 5-22 (below Gratiot),28 |
October 1 - 7 |
4 & 5 |
5-30, 4-5,6,7, 3, 5-29,4-1,4,2 |
October 8 - 14 |
5, 4 & 3 |
4-8,9,10,13,14,15,16,12, 3-23, 4-17,18,11 |
October 15 - 21 |
3, 4 & 5 |
3-19,18,5-21, 3-17,3-20, 4-19, 3-22,21,24 |
October 22 - 30 |
3 & 2 |
3-16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,1,2, 2-10, 2-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 VACANT LOT CUTTING SCHEDULE
(Fall - 4th cut)
West of Woodward
Date |
District |
Zone |
September 19 - 23 |
5 & 6 |
5-13, 15 & 16 (W. of Woodward) 6-38, 16,14, 15, 13, 12,11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 39, 2, 1, 3,4, |
September 24 - 30 |
6 |
6-18, 19, 22,24,21, 20, 17,26,37,28,27 |
October 1 - 7 |
5, 2 & 7 |
6-25, 23, 29,36,34,30,31,32,33,35, 5-1,2 5-3,6,13,11,10, 9 |
October 8 - 14 |
7 & 1 |
2-19, 7-35, 5-8,7,5,4,7-40,39,38, 37,36,34,27,28,29,33,32,31,30,21,22,23, 18,17,16, 15,9,10,11 |
October 15 - 21 |
1 |
7-12,13,14,8,7,3,6,5,2,1,4, 1-19, 20,21,22, 18,17,16,13,12,15,14,11,10,9,4,1,2 |
October 22 -30 |
2, 1 & 7 |
1-5,6,3,2-1,3,4,5,9,8,7,15,16,17,18,2, 1-7,8, 2-11,12,13,14, 7-24,25,26,20,19 |
|
|
|
2018 DPS Transfer Properties schedule for MCGC
(Fall – 4th cut)
Date |
District |
Zone |
September 17 - 23 |
3 & 4 |
McGregor (3-23), Fisher Magnet/Burbank (3-23) New Middle School @ AFPA East (3-24), Wilkins (4-19), Arthur Middle (4-12), Finney HS (4-8), Hosmer (4-8), Carstens (4-7), Guyton (4-6), McKinney Day Treatment (4-3) |
September 24 - 30 |
3, 4, & 5 |
Joy Vacant Land Site (5-29), Garvey K-8 (5-26), 3769 Canfield (5-20), Stephens (5-22),Chandler K-8 (5-22),6230 Sheridan (5-22),Hutchinson (4-1) Blackwell (4-1), Crockett (3-18), Lynch (3-17), 3500 E. Seven Mile (3-11),Mason (3-12), Marshall(3-3) |
October 1 - 7 |
1, 2 & 3 |
Courville (3-5), Greenfield Park (3-2), Grayling Vacant Land (2-6), 19249 John R (2-6), Higginbotham/Commerce (2-4), Coffey K-8 (2-1) Fox (2-1), Detroit Open (1-1), Holcomb )1-5), Burt Pk-6 (1-13), Houghton (1-11), Hubert (1-14) |
October 8 - 14 |
1, 2, 5 &7 |
Healy Int’l (1-19), Gompers (1-19), Weatherby (7-4), Marsh (7-4), Oakman (7-4), (Dixson (7-3), Kosciusko (7-3), Jemison (7-8), Coolidge (7-10), Parkman (7-18), McFarlane (7-23) |
October 15 - 21 |
3&4 |
Parker (7-22), Ford Vacant (7-16), Cadillac (1-22), Monnier (7-20), Bethune (2-13), J.R.King (2-11), Birney (7-37), 3733 Sturtevant (7-36), Detroit City High (5-9), Detroit Transition West (7-38) |
October 22 - 28 |
5 & 6 |
Tappan vacant Land (7-34), Malcom X Academy (6-31), Sherrill (6-30), Angell Primary Vacant (5-5), 8323 Holmur Vacant (5-4), Jamieson (5-4) Sampson (6-34), Hanneman (6-39), Owen Vacant (6-37), 2510 Brooklyn (6-37) Mark Twain (6-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|